Odlo Mens Active Originals Warm Long Sleeve Crew Neck Top

  • 24.60 - 27.00
  • Retail price: 35.00


When you're choosing a baselayer for winter training runs, excellent thermal performance and optimal moisture management are vital – this WARM series crew neck delivers on both counts.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Odlo Mens Active Originals Warm Long Sleeve Crew Neck Top

When you're choosing a baselayer for winter training runs, excellent thermal performance and optimal moisture management are vital – this WARM series crew neck delivers on both counts. Created with soft performance polyester that dries quickly, locks in body warmth and wicks away moisture, this thermal first layer top features a brushed fabric inner that further enhances insulation and breathability – perfect for high-intensity workouts in sub-zero temperatures. Effect by Odlo fibres, which are treated with silver, provide an antibacterial effect that neutralises body odours, keeping you feeling fresh no matter how hard you're working. Flat-stitched seams eliminate chafing to ensure maximum next-to-skin comfort, while a longer cut at the back ensures drafts don't find their way during your warm-up stretches. All in all, this is a great choice of performance underwear for maintaining a warm and dry personal climate, even when you're pushing yourself to the limit.

Features

  • Very Good Thermal Insulation
  • Super Soft Handfeel
  • Effect by ODLO
  • Main Fabric: 100% Polyester
  • Insert I: 100% Polyester
Odlo Mens Clothing Size Chart
XSSMLXLXXL3XL
UK2628 - 3032 - 3436 - 3840 - 4244 - 4648 - 50
Chest (cm)8790 - 9396 - 99102 - 105108 - 111114.5 - 118122 - 126
Chest (in)34.235.4 - 36.637.8 - 3940.2 - 41.342.5 - 43.745.1 - 46.548 - 49.6
Waist (cm)7477 - 8083 - 8689 - 9295 - 98101.5 - 105110 - 115
Waist (in)29.130.3 - 31.532.7 - 33.935 - 36.237.4 - 38.640 - 41.343.3 - 45.3
Hip (cm)8790 - 9396 - 99102 - 105108 - 111114 - 117121 - 125
Hip (in)34.235.4 - 36.637.8 - 3940.2 - 41.342.5 - 43.744.9 - 46.147.6 - 49.2
Inseam (cm)80808282838485
Inseam (in)31.531.532.232.232.63333.5
Inseam Short (cm)77777878798081
Inseam Short (in)30.330.330.730.731.131.431.9
Inseam Long (cm)86868787888990
Inseam Long (in)33.933.934.234.234.63535.4

Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.