Jack Wolfskin Womens Helium Down Jacket

  • 78.94
  • Retail price: 130.00


Lightweight down jacket with hood.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Jack Wolfskin Womens Helium Down Jacket

Lightweight down jacket with hood.

The Helium is a classic, no-frills, multi-purpose down jacket. It can be worn as a warm wind shell, an insulating mid layer or carried as a backup jacket for rest breaks. It is very light, super warm and packs down small. The windproof Stormlock outer fabric blocks out the wind, thereby increasing the insulation performance.

Features

  • Down jacket
  • Windproof, water-resistant
  • Very warm down fill
  • Lightweight
  • With hood
  • Pack bag included
  • Stormlock Double RIP: very light, windproof and water-resistant ripstop fabric
  • 90/10 duck down fill (700 cuin fill power; RDS certified)
  • Fixed hood
  • 2 hip pockets
  • Shell: 100% polyester
  • Lining: 100% polyester
  • Filling: 90% white duck down, 10% feather, contains non-textile parts of animal origin
Jack Wolfskin Womens Tops Size Chart
XSSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)82 - 8686 - 9494 - 9898 - 106106 - 110110 - 114
Chest (in)32 - 33.533.5 - 3737 - 38.538.5 - 41.541.5 - 4343 - 44.5
Arm length (cm)5959 - 6060616161
Arm length (in)2323 - 23.523.5242424

Jack Wolfskin Womens Trousers Size Chart
68101214161820
Inside Leg - Regular (cm)7878797980808080
Inside Leg - Regular (in)3131313132323232
Inside Leg - Short (cm)74747575767676
Inside Leg - Short (in)29292929303030
Inside Leg - Long (cm)82828383848484
Inside Leg - Long (in)32323333333333

If you’re not sure which clothes size matches your measurements, you should measure your body.

Always measure close up to the body, as the measurements in the size guide are “body measurements”. Remove all clothes apart from your underwear and stand in a relaxed position. The tape measure should lie flat against the body. For more precise measurements, get another person to help you.


Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.