Jack Wolfskin Womens Baffin Island Down Coat

  • 144.94 - 230.00
  • Retail price: 230.00


Water resistant, windproof and breathable down coat.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Jack Wolfskin Womens Baffin Island Down Coat

Water resistant, windproof and breathable down coat.

Dining at the Ice Hotel? Maybe. Or maybe you're walking though town in a snowstorm to get to your favourite restaurant. From the cold, frozen north to the big, bad city, the BAFFIN ISLAND COAT is stylish enough to cause a minor sensation wherever you wear it.

Packed full of high quality down, the BAFFIN ISLAND will see you through the coldest of winters. The windproof outer fabric increases the insulation performance, is nice and breathable and has a stylish, shiny finish. The shoulders and hood have an extra layer of MICROGUARD synthetic insulation. The synthetic fibres maintain their insulation performance even when damp, which is a big advantage in the rain or snow.

To make sure you stay warm and cosy when the icy wind blows, we've added a high collar and a faux fur trim around the hood that shields your face from the wind. The hood's volume and field of vision can be adjusted to suit the weather conditions. The sleeves are equipped with internal cuffs for added comfort and warmth.

Features

  • STORMLOCK BRILLIANT: light, windproof, water resistant and breathable fabric with shiny finish
  • STORMLOCK HEATHER: windproof, very breathable and water resistant fabric with natural marled look (shoulders)
  • 80/20 duck down fill (600 cuin fill power; RDS certified)
  • MICROGUARD ECOSPHERE (100 g/m²): very warm insulation made of recycled synthetic fibres (hood & shoulders)
  • Fixed hood with adjustable volume and field of vision, high collar and faux fur trim
  • 2 hand pockets, inner pocket
  • Internal fleece cuffs
  • Down coat
  • Warm
  • Windproof
  • Breathable
  • Insulated hood
  • Reinforced shoulders
  • Internal fleece cuffs
  • Main Fabric: STORMLOCK BRILLIANT; 100% Polyester
  • Contrast 1: STORMLOCK WOOLTEC HEATHER; 100% Polyester
  • Lining 1: Logo Lining, downproof; 100% Polyester
  • Filling 1: 80/20 GREY DUCK DOWN RDS, 600 cuin; 80% Grey Duck Down, 20% Feather
  • Filling 2: MICROGUARD ECOSPHERE 100g/m²; 100% Polyester (Recycled)
Jack Wolfskin Womens Tops Size Chart
XSSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)82 - 8686 - 9494 - 9898 - 106106 - 110110 - 114
Chest (in)32 - 33.533.5 - 3737 - 38.538.5 - 41.541.5 - 4343 - 44.5
Arm length (cm)5959 - 6060616161
Arm length (in)2323 - 23.523.5242424

Jack Wolfskin Womens Trousers Size Chart
68101214161820
Inside Leg - Regular (cm)7878797980808080
Inside Leg - Regular (in)3131313132323232
Inside Leg - Short (cm)74747575767676
Inside Leg - Short (in)29292929303030
Inside Leg - Long (cm)82828383848484
Inside Leg - Long (in)32323333333333

If you’re not sure which clothes size matches your measurements, you should measure your body.

Always measure close up to the body, as the measurements in the size guide are “body measurements”. Remove all clothes apart from your underwear and stand in a relaxed position. The tape measure should lie flat against the body. For more precise measurements, get another person to help you.


Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.