Jack Wolfskin Mens Richmond Down Jacket

  • 103.99 - 133.31
  • Retail price: 165.00 - 180.00


Slim fitting, windproof and very breathable down jacket.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Jack Wolfskin Mens Richmond Down Jacket

Slim fitting, windproof and very breathable down jacket.

The sky is a deep shade of grey and an icy-cold wind brings the first snowflakes of winter. With the Richmond jacket you can enjoy the winter vibe to the full. This down jacket has a windproof outer fabric, so you get double protection in those winter snowstorms.

Underneath the windproof shell, there's a premium quality duck down fill that will keep you warm all day long, even when you're less active. The shoulders and hood (the areas most exposed to the rain and snow) are insulated with Microguard. It is less sensitive to moisture than down and insulates even when damp.

The shoulders and upper sleeves feature a more robust version of Stormlock. Light rain simply beads up and runs off the surface of the fabric. And there are plenty of pockets to stash your phone and other essentials when you're on the way to that important business meeting.

Features

  • Down jacket
  • Windproof, water-resistant
  • Very breathable
  • Reinforced shoulders
  • Insulated shoulders and hood
  • Stormlock Taffeta: windproof, water-resistant, extra smooth fabric with high breathability
  • Stomrlock Heather: windproof, very breathable and water-resistant fabric with natural marled look (shoulders & upper sleeves)
  • 90/10 duck down fill (700 cuin fill power; RDS certified)
  • Microguard (100 g/m²): warm synthetic fibre insulation (hood & shoulders)
  • Fixed hood with adjustable volume and field of vision
  • 2 hip pockets, 2 chest pockets, 2 inner pockets
  • 1.Shell: 100% Polyamide
  • 2.Shell: 66% Polyamide, 34% Polyester
  • Lining: 100% Polyester
  • Filling: 100% Polyester
  • Filling: 90% white duck down, 10% feather, contains non-textile parts of animal origin
Jack Wolfskin Mens Tops Size Chart
SMLXLXXLXXXL
Chest (cm)89 - 9393 - 101101 - 109109 - 117117 - 121121 - 125
Chest (in)35 - 3636 - 3939 - 4242 - 4646 - 4747 - 46
Arm length (cm)6263 - 6465 - 6667 - 686970
Arm length (in)2424.5 - 2525.5 - 2626 - 26.52727.5

Jack Wolfskin Mens Trousers Size Chart
3031/3233343536/3738/394041/42
Inside Leg - Regular (cm)808182838485868788
Inside Leg - Regular (in)313132323233333435
Inside Leg - Short (cm)757677787980818283
Inside Leg - Short (in)292930303131313232
Inside Leg - Long (cm)858687888990
Inside Leg - Long (in)333334343535

If you’re not sure which clothes size matches your measurements, you should measure your body.

Always measure close up to the body, as the measurements in the size guide are “body measurements”. Remove all clothes apart from your underwear and stand in a relaxed position. The tape measure should lie flat against the body. For more precise measurements, get another person to help you.


Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.