Craghoppers Womens Kiwi Pro Stretch Trousers - Short Leg

Leg Length: Short

  • 18.05 - 28.66
  • Retail price: 50.00


Built for the active trail, Kiwi Pro Trousers are the top choice of outdoor aficionados everywhere.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Craghoppers Womens Kiwi Pro Stretch Trousers - Short Leg

Built for the active trail, Kiwi Pro Trousers are the top choice of outdoor aficionados everywhere. The trousers showcase outstanding full-stretch performance combined with a truly flattering fit for superb day-long comfort and protection in the active outdoors. Exceptional, agile outdoor trousers for year-round adventure.

Features

  • This product is Active fit
  • 3 zipped pockets
  • Heel tape
  • Removable sunglasses wipe
  • Stain-resistant finish

Please note, Craghoppers clothing features different fits throughout the range. Please see the size guide tab for more detailed sizing information.

Craghoppers Women's Size Chart
68101214161820
Bust (in)3032343638404244
Bust (cm)7681869197102107112
Waist (in)2526272830323436
Waist (cm)6366697176818691
Hip (in)3234363840424446
Hip (cm)81869197102107112117
EU3234363840424446

Craghoppers Women's Inside Leg Measurements
SRLXL
Leg Length (in)28313335
Leg Length (cm)71.178.783.889.9

How to Measure

Bust: Measure around the fullest part of your bust and across your shoulder blades.

Waist: Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.

Hips: Measure around the fullest part of your hips.

Inside Leg: Measure from the crotch to where your trouser leg is normally worn.

Fit

At Craghoppers, we want you to be as comfortable as possible in all of our kit... so we take this very seriously. All of our garments are designed specifically for purpose. Finding the right fit is one of the most important parts of looking and feeling great in your clothes. Consult the charts below to find the best fit to suit you and shop with confidence.

Upper Body Fit Diagrams

 Upper Body Fit Diagrams

Lower Body Fit Diagrams

Lower Body Fit Diagrams
Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.