Odlo Mens Active Originals Warm Pants

  • 24.48 - 24.60
  • Retail price: 35.00


Stay warm, dry and focused on the toughest winter training missions with this technical thermal baselayer pant that's protected with odour-banishing antibacterial silver.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Odlo Mens Active Originals Warm Pants

Stay warm, dry and focused on the toughest winter training missions with this technical thermal baselayer pant that's protected with odour-banishing antibacterial silver. Constructed with soft, technical polyester, this fast-drying first layer features a soft brushed lining that both feels great next to your skin and also enhances the fabric's thermal insulation and moisture wicking abilities. Our Effect by Odlo fabric treatment bonds silver ions to each fibre, creating a permanent antibacterial effect which keeps you feeling fresh, no matter how hard your body is working. Featuring an improved athletic cut, these pants follow your body's contours for absolute freedom of movement, while flat-stitched seams and a longer hemline at the back guarantee a snug, chafe-free fit that will keep out cold drafts. If you're looking for technical underwear that focuses on warmth and moisture management so you can focus on the challenge, these WARM series pants fit the bill.

Features

  • Very Good Thermal Insulation
  • Super Soft Handfeel
  • Effect by ODLO
  • 100% Polyester
Odlo Mens Clothing Size Chart
XSSMLXLXXL3XL
UK2628 - 3032 - 3436 - 3840 - 4244 - 4648 - 50
Chest (cm)8790 - 9396 - 99102 - 105108 - 111114.5 - 118122 - 126
Chest (in)34.235.4 - 36.637.8 - 3940.2 - 41.342.5 - 43.745.1 - 46.548 - 49.6
Waist (cm)7477 - 8083 - 8689 - 9295 - 98101.5 - 105110 - 115
Waist (in)29.130.3 - 31.532.7 - 33.935 - 36.237.4 - 38.640 - 41.343.3 - 45.3
Hip (cm)8790 - 9396 - 99102 - 105108 - 111114 - 117121 - 125
Hip (in)34.235.4 - 36.637.8 - 3940.2 - 41.342.5 - 43.744.9 - 46.147.6 - 49.2
Inseam (cm)80808282838485
Inseam (in)31.531.532.232.232.63333.5
Inseam Short (cm)77777878798081
Inseam Short (in)30.330.330.730.731.131.431.9
Inseam Long (cm)86868787888990
Inseam Long (in)33.933.934.234.234.63535.4

Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.