Jack Wolfskin Mens Zenon Storm Down Jacket

  • 96.98 - 123.41
  • Retail price: 160.00 - 175.00


Windproof, very warm hybrid jacket with down and synthetic fibre fill.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Jack Wolfskin Mens Zenon Storm Down Jacket

Windproof, very warm hybrid jacket with down and synthetic fibre fill.

The ZENON STORM teams the lightness of down and the robustness of synthetic fibres in one highly functional, super warm hybrid jacket.

The high performance, RDS-certified duck down delivers excellent insulation performance, weighs hardly anything and has a pleasant, natural feel. For the areas that are subjected to pressure from backpack straps or most exposed to snow and rain, like the sleeves, shoulders and hood, we have used our innovative synthetic fibre insulation. MICROGUARD MAXLOFT Q.M.C is comparable to down in terms of performance, but is less sensitive to moisture, warm even when wet and fast wicking. The STORMLOCK outer fabric is windproof, which makes the jacket even warmer.

The ZENON STORM is very light and compressible and takes up very little space in your backpack. When you don't need it, just stash it in the stuff sack and drop it in your pack. In persistent, heavy rain, just wear your hardshell over the top.

Please note: The down in our jackets is RDS certified and is a natural product. White duck down can sometimes contain a few darker clusters. This means that under certain circumstances the darker down might be visible through the fabric of the jacket.

Features

  • STORMLOCK FLYGRID: extremely light, windproof, water resistant and extra breathable fabric
  • STORMLOCK TAFFETA: windproof, water resistant, extra smooth fabric with high breathability
  • 90/10 duck down fill (700 cuin fill power; RDS certified)
  • MICROGUARD MAXLOFT Q.M.C. (100 g/m²): very warm synthetic fibre insulation with active moisture management (sleeves, hood & shoulders)
  • Fixed hood with adjustable volume and field of vision
  • 2 hand pockets
  • Pack bag included
  • Hybrid jacket
  • Windproof, water resistant
  • Warm synthetic insulation and down fill
  • Very breathable
  • With hood
  • With pack bag
  • Main Fabric: STORMLOCK FLYGRID; 100% Polyamide
  • Contrast 1: STORMLOCK FLYGRID; 100% Polyamide
  • Lining 1: STORMLOCK TAFFETA; 100% Polyamide
  • Filling 1: 90/10 WHITE DUCK DOWN RDS, 700cuin; 90% White Duck Down, 10% Feather
  • Filling 2: MICROGUARD MAXLOFT QMC 100 g/m²; 100% Polyester
Jack Wolfskin Mens Tops Size Chart
SMLXLXXLXXXL
Chest (cm)89 - 9393 - 101101 - 109109 - 117117 - 121121 - 125
Chest (in)35 - 3636 - 3939 - 4242 - 4646 - 4747 - 46
Arm length (cm)6263 - 6465 - 6667 - 686970
Arm length (in)2424.5 - 2525.5 - 2626 - 26.52727.5

Jack Wolfskin Mens Trousers Size Chart
3031/3233343536/3738/394041/42
Inside Leg - Regular (cm)808182838485868788
Inside Leg - Regular (in)313132323233333435
Inside Leg - Short (cm)757677787980818283
Inside Leg - Short (in)292930303131313232
Inside Leg - Long (cm)858687888990
Inside Leg - Long (in)333334343535

If you’re not sure which clothes size matches your measurements, you should measure your body.

Always measure close up to the body, as the measurements in the size guide are “body measurements”. Remove all clothes apart from your underwear and stand in a relaxed position. The tape measure should lie flat against the body. For more precise measurements, get another person to help you.


Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.